Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

NOTE:

The Combined Award is for division points only. Since Variety awards in ABS are different from CC awards in BAA, a combined CC award will not be given. The Combined Award for the Rare Division will include only birds from the BAA Rare sections. Points will be updated as show reports go on line on the ABS website.

Click Link to View Complete Report

2012 Standings Summary (final Nov 29, 2012)

CHAMPION

1

4269

Julie Willis

2

4109

Stuart Sacks

3

2811

Henry Timmes

4

1651

Bill Mitton

5

1401

Whitham / DiBernardo

6

1069

Bob Wilson

7

867

Mike Blair

8

836

Pablo Ortiz

9

800

David Eberst

10

727

Jaguar Aviaries

INTERMEDIATE

1

3037

Herb Doucet

2

1844

Al Horton

3

1520

James Owens

4

1426

Pauline Domenge

5

1036

Debbie Lownsdale

6

820

Deb Lynch

7

815

Al Bundy

8

764

Jim Fleeker

9

421

Richard Mizel

10

389

John DeHaro

NOVICE

1

1817

Mick McCown

2

1761

Misty Lazar

3

1522

Kim Vandermeyden

4

853

Gary Olsen

5

637

Gene and Irene Deavers

6

381

Bob Brice

7

347

Paul Sykes

8

316

Bernice O'Steen

9

303

Ken and Lisa Ashworth

10

300

Rae Cronin

JUNIOR

1

907

John Matti

2

487

Shawn Romano

3

331

Alec Joiner

4

237

Alecia Joiner

5

261

J.D. Westmorland

6

210

Jazmine Gallardo

7

208

Hannah Livingston

8

121

Chloe Cook

9

85

Delores Davis

10

70

Savannah Davis

Challenge Certificates

1

100

Julie Willis

2

69

Stuart Sacks

3

38

Maureen Broderick

4

34

Henry Timmes

5

26

Bill Mitton

5

26

Mike Blair

5

26

Capi / Spier

8

23

Jaguar Aviaries

8

23

Whitham / DiBernardo

10

20

Bob Wilson

10

20

Francom / Rodabough

Rare

1

1664

Capi / Spier

2

596

Del O'connell

3

515

Maureen Broderick

4

225

Julie Willis

5

218

David Eberst

6

204

Legend Aviary

7

186

JoAnn Boyle

8

137

Dewayne Weldon

9

119

Francom / Rodabough

10

107

Marsha Conley

Challenge Certificates By Section 

1

Light Green

5

Julie Willis

2

Dark Green

7

Julie Willis

3

Sky

8

Stuart Sacks

4

Cobalt

13

Stuart Sacks

5

Grey Green

10

Julie Willis

6

Grey

6

Henry Timmes

7

Opaline Green

13

Julie Willis

8

Opaline Blue

4

Capi / Spier

9

Cinnamon Greeu

6

Henry Timmes

10

Cinnamon Blue

9

Stuart Sacks

11

Opaline Cinnamon

6

Bill Mitton

12

Lutino

7

Pauline Domenge

13

Albino

5

Marsha Conley

14

Lacewing

5

Mike Blair

15

Spangle

5

David Eberst

16

Double Factor Spangle

3

Carroll Myers

17

Dominant Pied

12

Julie Willis

18

Recessive Pied

7

Dave and Pam Collier

19

Yellowface

5

Henry Timmes

20

Greywing

3

Maureen Broderick

21

Texas Clearbody

5

Maureen Broderick

22

Yellow

8

Julie Willis

23

White

4

Stuart Sacks, Julie Willis

24

Olive / Mauve

9

Julie Willis

25

Violet

9

Stuart Sacks

26

AOV



27

Open



28

Open



29

Open



30

Crest

2

Maureen Broderick, Ruth K. Williams

31

Clearwing

7

Capi / Spier

32

FBC Greywing

8

Capi / Spier

33

Rainbow

3

Legend Aviary

34

DF Anthracite



35

Fallow

4

Maureen Broderick

36

Slate

9

Maureen Broderick

37

Dutch, CF, Frosted Pied

4

Legend Aviary

38

Dark Eyed Clear

4

Barbara Waterman, Legend Aviary

39

Easley Clearbody

9

Maureen Broderick

40

AORV

2

Capi / Spier

Recent Photos

Recent Videos

BAA 12th Grand Nationals

9214 views - 35 comments

Newest Members

Recent Forum Posts

Featured Products

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

0